Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,21510,697
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,10610,630
AlgiersAlgeria 17,10310,628
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,69810,377
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8047,335
AzulArgentina 11,5307,165
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,169727
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0451,892
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,0201,255
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1371,328
AmberleyAustralia 708440
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,4688,369
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2358,225
AimoresBrazil 13,9438,664
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7819,185
AltamiraBrazil 15,2199,457
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5269,027
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4818,377
ApodiBrazil 15,5219,645
AracajuBrazil 14,9609,296
AracuaiBrazil 14,2028,825
AragarcasBrazil 13,9508,669
AraxaBrazil 13,7718,557
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2339,466
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5387,791
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8507,985
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,35610,785
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,4558,983
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,8869,250
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,6769,120
AbecheChad 14,5619,049
AntofagastaChile 12,2697,624
AricaChile 12,7317,911
AltaiChina 11,0306,854
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7528,545
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8268,592
AraucaColombia 14,7859,188
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,5909,688
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6899,749
AzuaDominican Republic 15,5279,649
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,5769,057
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,2988,885
AswanEgypt 14,0058,703
AsyutEgypt 14,3118,893
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5048,391
AsmaraEritrea 12,9868,070
AssabEritrea 12,5087,773
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6277,846
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,62710,332
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5384,684
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,4764,024
AccraGhana 15,7059,759
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,1969,443
AthensGreece 15,3299,525
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,3209,520
AasiaatGreenland 15,8579,854
AmmassalikGreenland 16,43610,213
AputiteqGreenland 16,23710,090
AkureyriIceland 16,40510,194
AgraIndia 10,2666,379
AhmedabadIndia 10,4346,484
AkolaIndia 9,9136,160
AllahabadIndia 9,8586,126
AmritsarIndia 10,8086,716
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1152,557
AbadanIran 12,9268,033
ArakIran 12,9698,059
AlbengaItaly 16,66110,353
AlgheroItaly 16,67410,361
AmendolaItaly 16,0539,975
AnconaItaly 16,23310,088
ArezzoItaly 16,36910,172
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9299,898
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8929,875
AbashiriJapan 8,6885,399
AburatsuJapan 7,5674,702
AikawaJapan 8,1055,037
AjiroJapan 7,7654,826
AkitaJapan 8,2615,133
AkuneJapan 7,6504,754
AomoriJapan 8,3735,203
AsahikawaJapan 8,6775,392
AsosanJapan 7,7154,794
AmmanJordan 14,0708,743
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4057,087
AinaziLatvia 15,2839,497
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3016,401
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0676,256
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0526,246
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3156,410
AtarMauritania 17,87111,105
AgalegaMauritius 9,7866,081
AcapulcoMexico 12,7697,935
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4256,478
AltaiMongolia 10,4846,515
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1456,304
AgadirMorocco 18,16611,289
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,63710,338
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,0011,244
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,0911,299
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,2421,393
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,1751,351
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,0911,299
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,1221,319
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,1601,343
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,1571,340
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,1561,340
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,1561,340
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,1561,340
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,1561,340
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7748,559
AgadezNiger 15,9029,882
AsuncionParaguay 12,7697,935
ArequipaPeru 12,8277,971
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,5984,100
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5034,662
AradRomania 15,6149,703
AjanRussia 10,1186,287
AldanRussia 10,5596,562
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,6758,498
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4037,707
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4675,883
AnadyrRussia 11,2076,964
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3448,914
ArmavirRussia 14,0728,745
AstrakhanRussia 13,5968,449
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,3412,698
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,96111,161
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,54910,905
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,43510,834
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,60210,938
Abu HamedSudan 13,7368,536
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2818,253
AqiqSudan 13,2178,213
ArbaatSudan 13,4158,336
AromaSudan 13,2738,248
AtbaraSudan 13,5788,437
Abu KamalSyria 13,7378,536
AleppoSyria 14,1208,774
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3814,587
AtakpameTogo 15,7799,806
AdanaTurkey 14,3098,892
AfyonTurkey 14,7649,174
AnkaraTurkey 14,5989,071
AntalyaTurkey 14,6959,132
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4747,751
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,73910,402
AberporthUk 17,21110,695
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,16410,666
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,6039,075
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,6559,107
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0617,495
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0777,505
ArtigasUruguay 12,3007,643
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,5469,039
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1078,766
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3387,667
Abilene, TxUsa 13,5538,422
Ada, MnUsa 14,2508,855
Adrian, MiUsa 15,1749,430
Aiken, ScUsa 15,1659,423
Akron, OhUsa 15,3709,551
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2428,229
Albany, GaUsa 14,9229,273
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,0169,952
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4548,982
Albion, NeUsa 14,0438,727
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0768,126
Aledo, IlUsa 14,5819,061
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1008,762
Algona, IaUsa 14,3888,941
Alice, TxUsa 13,5068,393
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,8689,861
Alliance, NeUsa 13,6658,492
Alma, MiUsa 15,1089,389
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,2479,475
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1168,150
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4978,387
Amherst, MaUsa 16,0809,992
Amite, LaUsa 14,2928,881
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8207,345
Anderson, InUsa 14,9729,304
Anderson, ScUsa 15,1059,386
Angelica, NyUsa 15,6679,736
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,1749,430
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2957,640
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,7469,163
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9139,267
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,1579,419
Ashland, WiUsa 14,6999,134
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2917,638
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2038,826
Athens, GaUsa 15,0469,350
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,9399,283
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,9299,899
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8726,135
Auburn, NeUsa 14,1448,789
Augusta, GaUsa 15,1489,413
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1578,176
Aurora, IlUsa 14,8489,227
Austin, TxUsa 13,6358,473
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2727,626
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5677,188
AcariguaVenezuela 15,0899,377
AdenYemen 12,2827,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -