Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5497,177
BustAfghanistan 11,6347,229
BatnaAlgeria 16,82010,452
BecharAlgeria 17,52410,889
BejaiaAlgeria 16,94110,528
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,47710,861
BiskraAlgeria 16,85910,476
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,58910,308
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9505,562
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9315,550
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9165,541
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3975,839
ByrdAntarctica 6,2933,911
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2416,985
BarilocheArgentina 10,6166,597
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8007,333
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 653406
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 743461
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3762,098
BrestBelarus 15,4149,578
BrusselsBelgium 16,74610,406
Belize CityBelize 13,8698,618
BeninBenin 15,5849,684
BohiconBenin 15,6759,740
BermudaBermuda 16,68510,369
BageBrazil 12,2967,641
BambuiBrazil 13,7558,548
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6858,504
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3049,510
BarcelosBrazil 14,7529,167
BarraBrazil 14,7929,192
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3089,513
BarreirasBrazil 14,6199,085
BelémBrazil 15,5839,683
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8228,589
BelterraBrazil 15,1199,395
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9729,303
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6997,891
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5519,042
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1348,783
BrevesBrazil 15,4589,606
BurgasBulgaria 15,0959,380
BurundiBurundi 12,6697,873
BatouriCameroon 14,4939,006
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,19010,061
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6117,837
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4428,974
Banff, AbCanada 13,0798,127
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,5999,693
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,06010,601
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Bissett, MbCanada 14,4168,958
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8788,002
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,7429,782
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2627,620
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0998,761
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9278,654
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,6559,728
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,01611,196
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5787,816
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8738,621
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,1408,787
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,1658,802
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1546,310
BeijingChina 8,9555,565
BarranquillaColombia 14,7019,135
Benito SalasColombia 14,1048,765
BogotáColombia 14,3278,903
BrnoCzech Republic 15,9399,905
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4528,359
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6088,456
BaniDominican Republic 15,5569,667
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4839,621
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6479,723
BahariyaEgypt 14,5589,047
Beni SuefEgypt 14,3898,942
BiarritzFrance 17,43410,834
BordeauxFrance 17,32710,767
BrestFrance 17,42810,830
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,9793,716
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,9803,716
BitamGabon 14,5449,038
BanjulGambia 17,43210,833
BerlinGermany 16,10210,006
BrockenGermany 16,29810,128
BokeGuinea 17,09610,624
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,22610,705
BudapestHungary 15,7869,810
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,7739,801
BangaloreIndia 9,3495,810
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7976,088
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1655,695
BikanerIndia 10,6976,647
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0853,160
BabolsarIran 12,8557,988
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0637,496
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1488,170
Bandar LengehIran 12,1607,556
BirjandIran 12,1287,537
BushehrIran 12,6357,852
BaghdadIraq 13,4038,329
BasraIraq 12,9768,064
BelmulletIreland 17,31610,761
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,31310,759
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,9639,919
BergamoItaly 16,51310,262
BolognaItaly 16,40410,194
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,37710,177
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,0239,957
BrindisiItaly 15,8599,855
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,09910,004
BouakeIvory Coast 16,22610,083
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7607,308
BeirutLebanon 14,1838,814
BenghaziLibya 15,4789,618
BirzaiLithuania 15,2909,501
BitolaMacedonia 15,5789,680
BlantyreMalawi 11,3097,027
BvumbweMalawi 11,2847,012
BintuluMalaysia 5,7413,568
BamakoMali 16,85510,474
Bko-SMali 16,84110,465
BougounMali 16,71310,386
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,10011,248
BaitagMongolia 10,7196,661
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8406,736
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2316,358
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7276,045
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6736,011
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2366,361
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8776,138
BulganMongolia 10,3316,420
BhamawMyanmar 8,6215,357
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,0851,295
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,1201,317
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,0881,298
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,1601,342
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,2411,393
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9668,678
BilmaNiger 15,5649,672
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,9279,897
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,8199,208
BergenNorway 16,17810,053
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,17810,053
BjornoyaNorway 14,8239,211
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,3919,564
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,5789,680
BadinPakistan 10,8466,740
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8256,727
BalakotPakistan 11,0996,897
BarkhanPakistan 11,1036,899
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1538,795
BascoPhilippines 6,7874,217
BialystokPoland 15,4379,593
BejaPortugal 18,08011,235
BragancaPortugal 17,89411,120
BistritaRomania 15,3719,552
BucharestRomania 15,2349,466
BajkitRussia 11,7067,274
BarabinskRussia 12,0807,506
BarnaulRussia 11,6817,259
BerezovoRussia 13,1698,183
BiserRussia 13,2928,260
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6435,992
BogdarinRussia 10,4596,499
BogucanyRussia 11,4027,085
BomnakRussia 10,0796,263
BorRussia 11,9457,423
BorzjaRussia 9,9706,195
BratskRussia 11,0566,870
BelgradeSerbia 15,6789,743
BoSierra Leone 16,64610,344
BontheSierra Leone 16,64410,342
BratislavaSlovakia 15,9199,892
BerberaSomalia 12,1397,543
BusanSouth Korea 8,0084,976
BadajozSpain 17,97611,171
BarcelonaSpain 17,18910,682
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,63010,956
BabanusaSudan 13,7768,560
BaselSwitzerland 16,63310,336
BernSwitzerland 16,65510,349
BangkokThailand 7,5294,679
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5414,686
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9264,926
BizerteTunisia 16,52810,270
BalikesirTurkey 15,0059,324
BursaTurkey 14,9219,272
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1427,545
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,11810,637
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,11410,635
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,11310,634
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,02810,581
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,13710,649
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,03010,583
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0837,508
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5018,390
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,7469,785
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3807,693
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3807,693
Batesville, MsUsa 14,4598,985
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2238,839
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8378,598
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,3399,532
Bedford, MaUsa 16,24510,095
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5468,418
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5249,025
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9927,452
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3537,055
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,16010,042
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1957,578
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1907,575
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,0809,371
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,3628,304
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,8359,840
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,7309,153
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2397,605
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9668,678
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,3889,562
Blackville, ScUsa 15,2109,452
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5117,775
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7979,195
Block Island, RiUsa 16,0659,983
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5228,403
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7077,896
Booneville, MsUsa 14,6069,076
Boonton, NjUsa 15,9579,916
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,24210,093
Bowler, WiUsa 14,8229,210
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8999,258
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5299,028
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7458,541
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,0659,983
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3858,939
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,1979,443
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,6819,744
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,7499,165
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8528,608
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3868,940
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4608,364
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3628,925
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4487,735
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,4399,594
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,2399,470
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,6169,704
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1528,794
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,3329,527
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5669,052
Burlington, VtUsa 16,0679,984
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5017,768
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7927,328
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5099,638
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1199,395
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4837,136
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4737,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -