Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,17110,049
DjelfaAlgeria 17,08210,615
DavisAntarctica 5,8593,641
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6461,644
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1481,956
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9853,719
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 306190
DhakaBangladesh 9,0545,626
D’UccleBelgium 16,74610,406
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0128,707
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9028,639
DouradosBrazil 13,1978,201
DoualaCameroon 14,8329,217
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,05210,596
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1178,772
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9768,063
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5617,806
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,11410,635
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,3379,530
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,0769,990
Dryden, OnCanada 14,6089,078
DuianChina 9,5495,934
DubrovnikCroatia 15,8619,856
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3797,693
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5079,636
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4549,604
DabaaEgypt 14,7059,138
DakhlaEgypt 14,4298,966
DijonFrance 16,82310,454
DresdenGermany 16,10610,009
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,2169,456
DebrecenHungary 15,5919,688
DalatangiIceland 16,37710,177
DaltonganjIndia 9,5775,951
DarbhangaIndia 9,5895,959
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0365,615
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0305,612
DumkaIndia 9,3485,809
DwarkaIndia 10,6896,642
DezfulIran 13,0028,080
DublinIreland 17,20710,692
DecimomannuItaly 16,61510,325
DobbiacoItaly 16,30510,132
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,10510,008
Deir-AllaJordan 14,1118,769
DagorettiKenya 12,1567,554
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,1789,432
DedzaMalawi 11,4657,124
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8316,109
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9616,190
DaweiMyanmar 7,7364,807
De BiltNetherlands 16,63710,338
De KooyNetherlands 16,62410,330
Den HelderNetherlands 16,62410,330
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,3121,437
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,0981,304
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,0761,290
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,0931,300
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,1121,313
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,10910,010
DalbandinPakistan 11,4777,132
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1266,914
DirPakistan 11,2636,999
DroshPakistan 11,2917,016
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4444,005
DohaQatar 12,3777,691
DorohoiRomania 15,2349,466
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0308,097
DudinkaRussia 12,6177,840
DzardzanRussia 11,6267,225
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5547,801
DakarSenegal 17,60410,939
DaruSierra Leone 16,60010,315
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5456,553
DamazinSudan 13,2018,204
DongolaSudan 13,9788,686
DamascusSyria 14,0798,749
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,0788,748
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8378,598
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6997,270
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5677,188
DjerbaTunisia 16,37810,177
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9278,654
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,84910,470
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,06510,604
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,6069,076
DonetskUkraine 14,3938,944
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0467,485
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,0059,324
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,5269,648
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8178,586
Danville, IlUsa 14,8059,200
Darlington, ScUsa 15,3669,548
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7567,927
David City, NeUsa 14,0908,756
Dayton, OhUsa 15,1279,400
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7087,897
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,7079,139
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3107,649
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7229,148
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3108,271
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2239,460
Delphine, InUsa 14,9109,265
Denton, MdUsa 15,8019,819
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4178,338
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3798,935
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7407,917
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,3328,906
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,2329,466
Dickson, TnUsa 14,7539,168
Dillon, MtUsa 13,0058,081
Dixon, IlUsa 14,6869,126
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7418,539
Dover, DeUsa 15,8019,819
Dover, TnUsa 14,6989,133
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6828,502
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,6389,096
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,6079,077
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,6709,116
Durham, NhUsa 16,24410,094
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,32611,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -