Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,02610,580
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,74010,402
EsquelArgentina 10,4526,495
EzeizaArgentina 11,7757,317
East SaleAustralia 598372
Esperance (po)Australia 2,6991,677
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6981,676
EssendonAustralia 713443
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5218,402
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4347,727
EspinosaBrazil 14,3868,940
Earlton, OnCanada 15,5589,668
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2848,255
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3038,267
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2978,263
Edson, AbCanada 13,1138,149
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3057,647
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1968,821
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8708,619
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2937,639
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3268,902
ErlianChina 9,4915,898
El CaranoColombia 14,1908,818
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,8969,878
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,4749,616
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,7029,757
El ArishEgypt 14,2248,839
El TorEgypt 14,1238,776
ErfurtGermany 16,30010,129
EssenGermany 16,55110,285
EsfahanIran 12,7357,913
EilatIsrael 14,0628,739
EsashiJapan 8,4965,280
EldoretKenya 12,4097,711
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4086,467
EssaouiraMorocco 18,22011,322
EeldeNetherlands 16,50510,256
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,3461,458
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,1061,309
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6968,511
EnuguNigeria 15,1969,443
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6387,854
EvoraPortugal 18,07411,231
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2945,776
EkimcanRussia 9,8286,107
Elat’MaRussia 14,2268,840
ElistaRussia 13,8788,624
ErbogacenRussia 11,2747,006
EssejRussia 12,0677,499
Ed DueimSudan 13,5208,402
El FasherSudan 14,1408,787
El GeneinaSudan 14,3948,945
El ObeidSudan 13,6658,491
El ShowakSudan 13,2248,217
En NahudSudan 13,8028,577
EdirneTurkey 15,1569,418
ErzincanTurkey 14,0448,727
ErzurumTurkey 13,9178,648
EskisehirTurkey 14,7879,189
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,7837,943
EntebbeUganda 12,6297,848
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,88110,490
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,92110,515
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,2459,474
Eastman, GaUsa 15,0129,328
Eastport, MeUsa 16,54710,283
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,6598,488
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9968,698
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9468,045
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,4699,613
Elko, NvUsa 12,6097,836
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9488,667
Elmira, NyUsa 15,7599,793
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6097,836
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,09210,000
Erie, PaUsa 15,4889,625
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,1138,770
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2317,600
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2178,835
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9847,447
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0028,701
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0008,078
Evansville, InUsa 14,7969,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -