Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3687,064
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4277,101
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,98810,557
General PicoArgentina 11,4707,128
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9547,428
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1289,401
Gabo IslandAustralia 428266
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4942,171
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,4181,503
GrazAustria 16,0589,979
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5258,405
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,4148,336
GomelBelarus 14,9189,270
GrodnoBelarus 15,3739,553
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1939,441
GoianiaBrazil 13,9938,695
GoiasBrazil 14,0368,722
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9918,694
GrajauBrazil 15,2309,464
GuairaBrazil 13,0328,099
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6409,719
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2758,871
GarouaCameroon 14,9269,275
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,31110,757
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,5299,028
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4397,730
Golden, BcCanada 12,9918,073
Goose, NfCanada 16,72110,390
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,3309,526
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0298,096
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,70910,383
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,87810,488
GanzhouChina 7,6624,762
GuangzhouChina 7,4974,658
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6389,718
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3458,293
GonderEthiopia 12,9658,056
GourdonFrance 17,17210,671
GrenobleFrance 16,82810,457
GeisenheimGermany 16,53610,276
GorlitzGermany 16,0259,958
GibraltarGibraltar 17,87011,105
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5018,390
GeorgetownGuyana 15,7559,790
GoaIndia 9,8426,116
GuwahatiIndia 9,1645,695
GelaItaly 16,13610,027
GenoaItaly 16,59910,315
GhediItaly 16,47210,236
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,9469,909
GrazzaniseItaly 16,18710,059
GrossetoItaly 16,43610,214
GrottaglieItaly 15,9049,883
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,57910,302
GuidoniaItaly 16,30110,129
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,13710,028
GifuJapan 7,8474,876
GaoMali 16,54110,279
GuamMariana Islands 5,3073,298
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6577,865
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8607,991
GuaymasMexico 12,3677,685
GaluutMongolia 10,3116,408
GemertNetherlands 16,62910,333
GisborneNew Zealand 2,4501,523
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,4521,524
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,1191,317
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,1891,360
GreymouthNew Zealand 1,9831,232
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,3321,449
GayaNiger 15,9379,903
GardermoenNorway 15,9179,891
GeiloNorway 16,0379,965
GdanskPoland 15,7119,763
GalatiRomania 15,0919,377
Gor’KijRussia 14,1168,772
GorznyjRussia 13,6678,493
GridinoRussia 14,5969,070
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6967,268
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,1886,331
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,12310,641
GijonSpain 17,74611,027
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,9088,642
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,2398,227
GoteborgSweden 15,9899,935
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,9929,938
GothenburgSweden 15,9899,936
GunnarnSweden 15,3789,556
GenevaSwitzerland 16,77310,423
GabesTunisia 16,44610,220
GafsaTunisia 16,57310,299
GiresunTurkey 14,1748,808
GoztepeTurkey 14,9299,277
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,6707,874
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,7257,907
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,93710,525
GajvoronUkraine 14,9799,308
GeniceskUkraine 14,5799,060
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,6009,073
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8487,363
Galva, IlUsa 14,6649,112
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8508,606
Geneva, NeUsa 14,0138,708
Genoa, NeUsa 14,0138,708
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,5828,440
Glenville, WvUsa 15,3869,561
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,9729,925
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5277,784
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,5579,667
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6598,488
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,8528,608
Grafton, NdUsa 14,2718,868
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1298,780
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,9868,691
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0998,140
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,0659,362
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1347,540
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1578,797
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2218,216
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,8839,249
Greenfield, InUsa 14,9729,304
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,6009,073
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,4039,571
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,8999,258
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3358,908
Greenville, OhUsa 15,0559,356
Greenville, PaUsa 15,4909,626
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8938,633
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,1719,428
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,1569,418
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,5719,055
Groton, CtUsa 16,15910,041
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0737,503
GuanareVenezuela 15,0099,327
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7929,192
GuiriaVenezuela 15,7369,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -