Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9577,430
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,75410,411
HuamboAngola 13,0088,083
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9121,809
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,048652
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,059658
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,602995
Horta, FaialAzores 19,49712,116
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3247,658
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,82010,452
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,81910,451
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,5199,644
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,72310,392
Harrow, OnCanada 15,2659,486
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4018,328
Hope, BcCanada 12,6117,837
HaikouChina 7,3954,595
HailarChina 9,7526,060
HamiChina 10,3466,429
HetanChina 10,7986,710
HavanaCuba 14,6959,132
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6819,745
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7229,770
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4609,607
HelwanEgypt 14,3998,947
HurguadaEgypt 14,0718,744
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,51910,265
HelsinkiFinland 15,2179,456
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1959,442
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8864,279
HamburgGermany 16,27310,112
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,27410,113
HannoverGermany 16,33710,152
HelgolandGermany 16,37910,178
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,37610,176
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,1349,405
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9989,942
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2375,118
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1645,073
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,50510,257
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5745,949
HaifaIsrael 14,1888,817
HaboroJapan 8,7515,438
HachijojimaJapan 7,5434,687
HachinoheJapan 8,3315,177
HagiJapan 7,8674,889
HakodateJapan 8,4825,271
HamadaJapan 7,9014,910
HamamatsuJapan 7,7584,821
HikoneJapan 7,8444,874
HimejiJapan 7,8304,866
HiradoJapan 7,8104,853
HirooJapan 8,5075,286
HiroshimaJapan 7,8384,870
HitaJapan 7,7644,825
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6534,756
HunLibya 15,7759,803
HomboriMali 16,60510,319
HomalinMyanmar 8,8305,487
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9864,963
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,1141,314
HighbankNew Zealand 2,0731,288
HokitikaNew Zealand 1,9791,230
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,0101,249
HororataNew Zealand 2,0901,299
HyderabadPakistan 10,9336,794
HuanucoPeru 13,0408,103
HelPoland 15,6929,751
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2985,778
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8547,988
HatangaRussia 12,3577,679
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,5158,399
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9588,674
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3658,305
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,8439,845
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,8621,778
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4175,231
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6945,402
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5815,332
HalaibSudan 13,5678,431
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,2948,261
HudeibaSudan 13,5738,435
HaparandaSweden 15,0689,363
HarnosandSweden 15,4749,616
HamaSyria 14,1218,775
HassakahSyria 13,8318,595
Hua HinThailand 7,4834,650
HakkariTurkey 13,6198,463
Hull, EnglandUk 16,87210,484
HersonUkraine 14,7579,170
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,1939,441
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6658,492
Hanover, NhUsa 16,16010,042
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,6709,116
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7449,784
Hart, MiUsa 15,0439,348
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,10610,008
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1208,774
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,9799,308
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,6828,502
Hays, KsUsa 13,8658,616
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9597,432
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9818,688
Helena, MtUsa 13,1428,166
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,6759,741
Henderson, NcUsa 15,5719,676
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,1939,441
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1748,186
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4879,002
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,7439,161
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0508,731
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,8989,879
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,6969,133
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,0939,379
Holly, CoUsa 13,5828,440
Homer, AkUsa 11,6437,235
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8439,224
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,7679,176
Horton, KsUsa 14,1728,807
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,6828,502
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,4409,594
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,1529,415
Houma, LaUsa 14,2288,841
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8298,594
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,2289,463
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,7649,174
Huron, SdUsa 14,0948,758
HanoiVietnam 7,7654,825
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8414,251
HarareZimbabwe 11,4507,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -