Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,31610,139
In SalahAlgeria 16,94210,528
InnsbruckAustria 16,36110,167
IbiriteBrazil 13,8108,582
IguatuBrazil 15,4079,574
IlheusBrazil 14,4969,008
ImperatrizBrazil 15,2139,454
IndaialBrazil 12,9248,031
IpameriBrazil 13,9248,652
IraiBrazil 12,7557,926
IreceBrazil 14,8079,201
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7099,141
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8619,235
ItaitubaBrazil 14,9049,262
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0758,747
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7388,537
ItapevaBrazil 13,2458,231
ItirucuBrazil 14,6329,093
ItuacuBrazil 14,5519,042
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2258,218
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3678,306
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4909,626
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9098,022
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,7299,774
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0218,713
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5457,796
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,1515,686
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2875,771
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6139,702
IzobambaEcuador 13,5888,444
IsmailiaEgypt 14,3478,915
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5778,437
IoanninaGreece 15,6069,698
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,8489,848
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,9229,894
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,1496,307
IranshahrIran 11,6917,265
IstranaItaly 16,32810,146
IidaJapan 7,8404,872
IizukaJapan 7,8064,851
IrakoJapan 7,7564,820
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1014,413
IrozakiJapan 7,7214,798
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0744,396
IshinomakiJapan 8,1045,036
IwamizawaJapan 8,6235,359
IzuharaJapan 7,9054,912
IrbidJordan 14,1048,764
IfraneMorocco 17,83311,082
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,0081,248
IlorinNigeria 15,5879,686
InchonNorth Korea 8,3305,176
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,7019,136
IslamabadPakistan 11,0706,879
IquitosPeru 13,7508,544
IloiloPhilippines 5,8093,610
IasiRomania 15,1369,406
IcaRussia 9,9556,186
IlirnejRussia 11,3327,042
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7006,027
IrkutskRussia 10,6036,589
Ivdel’Russia 13,2798,252
IbizaSpain 17,26910,731
IspartaTurkey 14,7369,157
IstanbulTurkey 14,9369,281
IzmirTurkey 15,0429,347
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,3819,558
IzmailUkraine 15,0269,337
Imperial, NeUsa 13,6928,508
Independence, KsUsa 14,0468,728
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,0009,943
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,9449,286
Indianola, IaUsa 14,3368,909
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,5449,038
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9949,317
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4368,971
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,9139,267
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,7949,815
IsokaZambia 11,9037,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -