Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4577,120
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3227,036
JuninArgentina 11,7057,273
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,2928,260
JacobinaBrazil 14,8579,232
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6169,704
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4169,580
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9938,696
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6408,476
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3978,325
JiuquanChina 9,8156,099
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8038,577
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,5779,679
JimaniDominican Republic 15,4229,584
JoensuuFinland 14,9009,259
JokioinenFinland 15,2599,482
JyvskylFinland 15,1049,386
JakobshavnGreenland 15,8479,848
JulianehbGreenland 16,78110,428
JagdalpurIndia 9,3895,835
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4983,417
JerusalemIsrael 14,1338,782
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8268,592
JosNigeria 15,3429,534
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,7219,769
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,7109,763
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1076,902
JhelumPakistan 10,9796,823
JiwaniPakistan 11,4757,131
JuliacaPeru 12,9978,076
JakutskRussia 10,8356,733
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,7888,568
JenisejskRussia 11,6257,224
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6775,392
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0265,609
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9648,677
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3098,270
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7397,916
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0326,856
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,93211,143
JubaSudan 13,0248,093
JokkmokkSweden 15,2149,454
JönköpingSweden 15,8679,860
Jonkoping ASweden 15,8739,864
JendoubaTunisia 16,60710,320
JerbaTunisia 16,38610,182
JerseyUk 17,24410,716
JaltaUkraine 14,5989,071
Jackson, MsUsa 14,3918,943
Jackson, TnUsa 14,6159,082
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0769,368
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6399,097
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,5719,676
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3267,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -