Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4257,100
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5117,153
KhostAfghanistan 11,2967,019
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5747,192
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9985,591
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8071,744
KlagenfurtAustria 16,14710,034
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5228,403
KandiBenin 15,9229,894
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7417,918
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,3489,537
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,3459,536
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7777,940
Kenora, OnCanada 14,4929,006
Kingston, OnCanada 15,7939,814
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7457,920
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6138,459
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0349,964
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,9929,937
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2166,970
KashiChina 11,2306,978
KunmingChina 8,3145,166
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7238,528
KhargaEgypt 14,2848,876
KosseirEgypt 13,9758,684
KajaaniFinland 14,9569,294
KuopioFinland 14,9929,316
KuusamoFinland 14,8439,224
KarlsruheGermany 16,53510,275
KasselGermany 16,39210,186
KonstanzGermany 16,51210,261
KumasiGhana 15,9029,881
KalamataGreece 15,4549,603
KerkiraGreece 15,6819,744
Kythira IslandGreece 15,3499,538
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0639,982
Kap TobinGreenland 15,9309,899
KankanGuinea 16,73510,400
KindiaGuinea 16,90910,507
KissidougouGuinea 16,69310,373
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2335,116
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3744,582
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3734,582
KeszthelyHungary 15,9259,896
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,60710,320
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1375,678
KotaIndia 10,3066,404
KozhikodeIndia 9,3935,837
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8552,396
KermanIran 12,1757,566
KermanshahIran 13,2048,205
Khoram AbadIran 13,0678,120
KilkennyIreland 17,32110,763
KingstonJamaica 14,9519,290
KagoshimaJapan 7,5894,716
KanazawaJapan 7,9784,958
KaruizawaJapan 7,9174,920
KatsuuraJapan 7,7574,820
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8204,860
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8055,471
KobeJapan 7,8034,849
KochiJapan 7,7214,798
KofuJapan 7,8424,873
KumagayaJapan 7,8814,897
KumamotoJapan 7,7174,796
KumejimaJapan 7,1724,457
KureJapan 7,8184,858
KushiroJapan 8,5735,327
KutchanJapan 8,6025,345
KyotoJapan 7,8264,863
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4297,102
KitaleKenya 12,4667,747
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8968,013
KufraLibya 14,8939,254
KaunasLithuania 15,3699,551
KlaipedaLithuania 15,5259,647
KybartaiLithuania 15,4409,595
KarongaMalawi 11,8107,339
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7994,225
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7663,583
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6244,116
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6714,145
KuantanMalaysia 6,5404,064
KuchingMalaysia 5,8013,605
KayesMali 17,23710,711
KeniebaMali 17,08110,614
KidalMali 16,57110,298
KitaMali 16,98910,557
KoutiaMali 16,65710,351
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0473,137
KisinevMoldova 15,0339,341
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6255,981
KhatgalMongolia 10,6276,604
KhovdMongolia 10,8606,749
KhujirtMongolia 10,2016,339
KhutagMongolia 10,4216,475
KenitraMorocco 17,97411,169
KalewaMyanmar 8,7435,433
KathaMyanmar 8,6745,390
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3854,589
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5045,285
KengtungMyanmar 8,2115,102
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8655,509
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6747,254
KathmanduNepal 9,7406,053
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,9611,219
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,1761,352
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,3251,445
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,2531,400
KarioiNew Zealand 2,2481,397
KawerauNew Zealand 2,3341,451
KopuaNew Zealand 2,3221,443
KanoNigeria 15,5289,649
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2905,152
KarasjokNorway 14,8759,243
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0869,996
KristiansandNorway 16,18010,054
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,9019,881
KhasabOman 12,0197,469
KarachiPakistan 11,0176,846
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0116,842
KhanpurPakistan 10,9486,803
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2306,978
KororPalau 4,9093,050
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,7019,757
KlodzkoPoland 15,9249,896
KoszalinPoland 15,8709,862
KrakowPoland 15,7059,759
KalakanRussia 10,4246,478
KaliningradRussia 15,5799,681
KamenskoeRussia 10,7996,710
KandalaksaRussia 14,6779,120
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2038,826
KazanRussia 13,7778,561
KemRussia 14,6179,083
KerchRussia 14,4428,974
KhabarovskRussia 9,2985,778
KirenskRussia 10,9556,807
KirovRussia 13,8148,584
KljuciRussia 10,0696,257
KolpasevRussia 12,0337,477
KorfRussia 10,5636,564
KostromaRussia 14,3168,896
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2537,614
KotlasRussia 14,0178,710
KrasnodarRussia 14,2248,839
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9858,069
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2908,258
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4087,089
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,7738,558
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6348,472
KurganRussia 12,8007,954
KurskRussia 14,5599,047
KyraRussia 10,0526,246
KigaliRwanda 12,6947,888
KoldaSenegal 17,29510,747
KabalaSierra Leone 16,79210,435
KosiceSlovakia 15,6119,701
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0536,869
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5895,337
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7395,430
KadugliSudan 13,5828,440
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,8198,587
KassalaSudan 13,2298,221
KhartoumSudan 13,5928,446
KostiSudan 13,4418,352
KalmarSweden 15,7829,807
KaresuandoSweden 15,0309,340
KarlstadSweden 15,8409,843
KristianstadSweden 15,9349,901
KamishliSyria 13,8128,583
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6304,741
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1994,473
Khon KaenThailand 7,5884,715
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4664,639
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5164,671
KairouanTunisia 16,48010,241
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,1918,818
KarsTurkey 13,7838,565
KastamonuTurkey 14,5609,048
KayseriTurkey 14,3488,916
KonyaTurkey 14,5729,055
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6107,836
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0047,460
KinlossUk 16,76510,418
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5409,036
KievUkraine 14,9399,283
KirillovkaUkraine 14,4859,001
KirovogradUkraine 14,8089,202
KlepininoUkraine 14,6179,083
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,6829,123
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3529,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,7279,152
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,0509,352
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,0508,110
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2258,840
Keene, NhUsa 16,16310,044
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1589,419
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4618,365
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8289,214
Kimball, NeUsa 13,5338,410
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3637,061
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8418,601
Kinston, NcUsa 15,5479,661
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2347,602
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,0429,347
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4567,119
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8617,370
KabompoZambia 12,3187,655
KabweZambia 11,9217,408
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9227,409
KafirondaZambia 12,0897,512
KaomaZambia 12,1787,568
KasamaZambia 12,0207,469
KasempaZambia 12,1967,579
KawambwaZambia 12,2207,593
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6507,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -