Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,21510,698
LuandaAngola 13,5208,401
LuenaAngola 12,7877,946
La PlataArgentina 11,7847,323
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6747,876
La RiojaArgentina 11,9267,411
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6397,233
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7276,045
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6887,885
Launceston WsoAustralia 925575
LavertonAustralia 731454
LearmonthAustralia 3,8392,386
LongreachAustralia 1,341833
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,341834
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 780485
Low HeadAustralia 889553
LinzAustria 16,13610,027
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,47410,237
LerwickUk 16,47510,238
La PazBolivia 13,0318,097
LavrasBrazil 13,6538,484
LencoisBrazil 14,6839,124
LinharesBrazil 13,9748,683
LondrinaBrazil 13,2248,217
LomBulgaria 15,4529,602
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8588,612
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,1739,429
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7038,515
Langara, BcCanada 12,1687,562
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,9639,298
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,2068,206
London, OnCanada 15,4209,582
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,1869,437
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1458,790
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6467,858
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,57711,544
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6417,234
LanzhouChina 9,1985,716
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4705,885
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5859,063
LimonCosta Rica 13,9078,642
LarnacaCyprus 14,3838,938
LimassolCyprus 14,4288,965
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2107,587
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8547,988
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,28110,117
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6849,746
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5949,690
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6269,710
LuperonDominican Republic 15,5919,688
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5488,419
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2618,240
LuxorEgypt 14,0958,759
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5388,413
Laucala BayFiji 3,2182,000
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0069,325
Le MansFrance 17,14510,654
LilleFrance 16,83710,463
LyonFrance 16,87610,487
LambarnGabon 14,4168,958
LastourvilleGabon 14,2178,834
LibrevilleGabon 14,5739,056
LeipzigGermany 16,19210,062
LindenbergGermany 16,0559,977
LamiaGreece 15,4559,604
LarissaGreece 15,4699,613
LemnosGreece 15,2509,476
LimnosGreece 15,2369,468
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,20810,072
LabeGuinea 17,00010,564
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1205,046
La CeibaHonduras 13,9018,638
La MesaHonduras 13,7878,567
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7696,692
LudhianaIndia 10,6756,634
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,25210,099
LatinaItaly 16,28610,120
LatronicoItaly 16,0189,954
LecceItaly 15,8399,843
LodwarKenya 12,5477,797
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9184,921
LiepajaLatvia 15,5129,639
LaukuvaLithuania 15,4569,605
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,66710,357
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,6399,718
LabuanMalaysia 5,7653,582
LuqaMalta 16,09210,000
Le LamentinMartinique 16,13710,028
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2277,598
LashioMyanmar 8,4755,266
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,0491,273
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,9531,213
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,0881,298
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,0051,246
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,2511,399
LincolnNew Zealand 2,1321,325
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,2361,390
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,2361,390
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,2361,390
LagosNigeria 15,5329,652
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,0389,966
LillehammerNorway 15,9009,880
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8436,738
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0528,111
LimaPeru 12,7987,953
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9823,717
LisbonPortugal 18,17811,296
LeninbadRussia 11,7217,284
LevsiRussia 12,9658,057
LungiSierra Leone 16,78610,431
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,13910,029
LanzaroteSpain 18,47511,481
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,52510,890
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,57110,297
LuganoSwitzerland 16,56410,293
LatakiaSyria 14,2208,837
LampangThailand 7,9734,954
LoeiThailand 7,7464,813
Lop BuriThailand 7,6104,729
LomeTogo 15,6529,726
LeemingUk 16,90610,505
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,47410,237
London, EnglandUk 17,00710,568
London-GatwickUk 17,01410,573
LynehamUk 17,10410,629
L’VovUkraine 15,4119,576
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,9449,286
LozovajaUkraine 14,5129,018
LubnyUkraine 14,7639,174
LuckUkraine 15,2979,506
LuganskUkraine 14,2948,882
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,6259,088
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5819,061
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1398,786
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0268,716
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9419,284
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,0019,943
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0288,096
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2478,854
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6268,467
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,6479,102
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,2348,224
Langdon, NdUsa 14,2198,836
Laramie, WyUsa 13,4128,335
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3538,298
Larned, KsUsa 13,8308,594
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5008,389
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4277,722
Laurel, MdUsa 15,7159,765
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1968,821
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,24410,094
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2308,843
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3328,906
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,2798,873
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,4748,994
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8869,251
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,2209,458
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,7549,168
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,3979,568
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7777,940
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,32010,141
Lexington, MoUsa 14,2798,873
Lexington, VaUsa 15,4839,622
Libby, MtUsa 12,9658,057
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,1098,767
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,6299,712
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1528,794
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2908,880
Llano, TxUsa 13,5528,421
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6138,459
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0687,499
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0737,503
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0547,491
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0578,114
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,5719,676
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,9529,292
Louisville, MsUsa 14,5129,018
Loup City, NeUsa 13,9448,665
Lowville, NyUsa 15,8819,868
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4228,340
Luling, TxUsa 13,6138,459
Lusk, WyUsa 13,5618,427
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,4959,629
LivingstoneZambia 11,8647,373
LundaziZambia 11,6997,270
LusakaZambia 11,8487,362
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8567,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -