Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8507,364
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7067,274
MilianaAlgeria 17,19110,683
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0478,108
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,9493,075
Malarg EArgentina 11,2146,969
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7186,660
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4967,144
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8337,353
MendozaArgentina 11,4947,143
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5027,148
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2677,623
Mackay MoAustralia 1,430889
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3731,475
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3932,109
MeekatharraAustralia 3,2252,004
Melbourne (airport)Australia 714443
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 713443
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 841523
Mount GambierAustralia 1,034643
Mount IsaAustralia 1,8651,159
MuharraqBahrain 12,5127,775
MinskBelarus 15,1359,405
MogilevBelarus 14,9749,305
MaunBotswana 11,8677,374
MacapaBrazil 15,5959,691
MacauBrazil 15,6039,696
MaceioBrazil 15,1209,396
MachadoBrazil 13,5808,439
ManausBrazil 14,7609,172
MarabaBrazil 15,1589,419
MaringaBrazil 13,1918,197
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2309,464
Monte AzulBrazil 14,3758,933
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9669,300
MonteiroBrazil 15,2929,503
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,1698,805
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5699,675
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,8339,218
MamfeCameroon 15,0019,322
MarouaCameroon 14,9299,277
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8199,209
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,8379,841
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,3438,292
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5667,808
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3067,647
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,3578,300
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4597,742
Moncton, NbCanada 16,70410,380
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,38710,183
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,0419,968
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,0159,952
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,7208,526
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,4679,611
Morden, MbCanada 14,2178,834
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,5819,682
MoundouChad 14,6439,099
MatecanaColombia 14,2028,825
MoroniComoros 10,8896,767
MosnovCzech Republic 15,8299,837
MarstalDenmark 16,19410,063
Melville HallDominica 16,17710,052
MichesDominican Republic 15,7139,764
MocaDominican Republic 15,6029,695
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5479,661
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5279,649
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6359,715
MilagroEcuador 13,3728,309
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,8259,213
MinyaEgypt 14,3818,937
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,8889,252
MassawaEritrea 12,9568,051
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,54010,278
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,4719,614
MarseilleFrance 16,90110,503
MontpellierFrance 16,99810,563
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7599,793
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1654,452
MakokouGabon 14,3168,896
MayumbaGabon 14,1638,801
MitzicGabon 14,4378,971
MkamboGabon 14,2668,865
MoandaGabon 14,1188,773
MouilaGabon 14,2638,863
MagdeburgGermany 16,22510,082
MunichGermany 16,30610,133
MünsterGermany 16,48810,246
MethoniGreece 15,4779,617
MilosGreece 15,2349,467
MitiliniGreece 15,1049,386
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,1099,389
MacentaGuinea 16,57510,300
MamouGuinea 16,89710,500
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6554,757
MiskolcHungary 15,6549,728
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5815,954
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2976,398
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,1506,307
MusulipatnamIndia 9,2635,756
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8022,984
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0792,535
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8934,283
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,0341,885
MashhadIran 12,2727,626
Malin HeadIreland 17,10810,631
M. CalamitaItaly 16,49010,247
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,9479,909
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,0369,965
MilanItaly 16,55010,284
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,58910,309
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,42910,209
ManIvory Coast 16,34910,160
MaebashiJapan 7,9144,918
MaizuruJapan 7,8824,898
MakurazakiJapan 7,5664,702
MatsueJapan 7,9354,931
MatsumotoJapan 7,9164,919
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7714,829
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,9654,328
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,4724,022
MishimaJapan 7,7764,832
MitoJapan 7,8904,903
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6564,758
MiyakoJapan 8,2295,113
MiyakojimaJapan 7,0754,396
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5924,718
MiyazakiJapan 7,6044,726
MombetsuJapan 8,7335,427
MoriokaJapan 8,2445,123
MuroranJapan 8,5345,303
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6724,767
MutsuJapan 8,4185,231
Ma’AnJordan 14,0148,708
MafraqJordan 14,0618,738
MombasaKenya 11,7227,284
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4365,863
MaseruLesotho 10,8336,732
MonroviaLiberia 16,40510,194
MisratahLibya 15,9589,916
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3556,435
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3936,458
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8206,102
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2196,350
MakhangaMalawi 11,2346,981
MangochiMalawi 11,3767,069
MwmosaMalawi 11,2306,978
MzimbaMalawi 11,6947,267
MzuzuMalawi 11,6927,265
MalaccaMalaysia 6,5034,041
MersingMalaysia 6,3883,970
MiriMalaysia 5,7693,585
MaleMaldives 9,1385,679
MenakaMali 16,32510,145
MoptiMali 16,73110,397
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0253,123
MazatlanMexico 12,5157,777
MeridaMexico 13,9258,653
Mexico CityMexico 12,9678,058
MonterreyMexico 13,1888,195
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8007,954
MaantyMongolia 10,0236,229
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9386,176
MatadMongolia 9,6856,018
MurenMongolia 10,5586,561
MarrakechMorocco 18,06111,223
MeknesMorocco 17,87111,105
MideltMorocco 17,77911,048
MaputoMozambique 10,7386,673
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8886,766
MandalayMyanmar 8,5165,292
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4455,248
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5764,708
MindatMyanmar 8,6265,361
MonywaMyanmar 8,5965,341
MyeikMyanmar 7,5764,708
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6965,404
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,65010,346
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,0761,290
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1341,326
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,2021,368
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,8671,160
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,3411,454
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,1601,342
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,1291,323
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,0801,293
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,0911,300
Mt CookNew Zealand 1,9631,220
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,1471,334
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7428,539
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7448,541
MagariaNiger 15,5639,671
Maine SoroaNiger 15,3129,515
MaradiNiger 15,7499,787
MaiduguriNigeria 15,1249,398
MakurdiNigeria 15,2149,454
MinnaNigeria 15,5189,643
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0625,010
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,4529,602
MajisOman 11,8887,387
MasirahOman 11,4747,130
Muscat  Oman 11,6947,267
MultanPakistan 10,9856,826
MurreePakistan 11,0676,877
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,2342,009
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9488,046
MoyobambaPeru 13,2878,256
MactanPhilippines 5,6933,538
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2663,894
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 18,00311,187
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,0498,730
MagadanRussia 10,3876,455
MahackalaRussia 13,5218,402
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,8578,611
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,8578,611
MarkovoRussia 11,0856,889
MinusinskRussia 11,2897,015
MogocaRussia 10,2026,340
MoscowRussia 14,4969,008
MurmanskRussia 14,6069,077
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,4058,330
MatamSenegal 17,45810,849
MogadishuSomalia 11,5947,205
MadridSpain 17,67110,981
Madrid (b)Spain 17,68210,988
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,02210,577
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,79311,057
MelillaSpain 17,65110,968
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,46410,852
MalakalSudan 13,3178,275
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8106,717
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,70910,383
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1665,075
Mae SariangThailand 8,0805,021
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9174,920
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4584,635
MalatyaTurkey 14,1218,775
MersinTurkey 14,3608,923
MuglaTurkey 14,9089,264
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,00510,567
ManstonUk 16,91210,509
MeloUruguay 12,1887,574
MercedesUruguay 11,9517,426
MontevideoUruguay 11,8597,370
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,9779,307
Madison, FlUsa 14,9779,307
Madison, InUsa 15,0349,342
Madison, NeUsa 14,1238,776
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,7639,174
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0308,718
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,9139,267
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,5679,052
Marengo, IlUsa 14,7679,176
Marion, InUsa 14,9929,316
Marion, NcUsa 15,2209,458
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,9549,292
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0228,713
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,6299,712
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7507,302
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,3139,516
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6207,842
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,7129,142
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,8829,248
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9548,671
Medford, WiUsa 14,7209,147
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0508,731
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,4949,007
Mena, ArUsa 14,1468,791
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5109,017
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8018,576
Mexico, MoUsa 14,4458,976
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,0089,326
Midland, TxUsa 13,3158,274
Milan, MnUsa 14,2808,874
Milbank, SdUsa 14,2378,847
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5808,439
Milford, DeUsa 15,8869,872
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,0459,349
Millen, GaUsa 15,1329,403
Millport, OhUsa 15,4079,574
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,23510,089
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,8749,243
Minden, NeUsa 13,9328,658
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,4929,006
Minonk, IlUsa 14,7409,160
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0078,082
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,4939,006
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,6319,092
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,5819,061
Monroe, NcUsa 15,3169,518
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,2808,874
Montgomery AlUsa 14,7189,146
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0938,136
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,8989,879
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,6369,716
Morganton, NcUsa 15,2209,458
Moro, OrUsa 12,4327,725
Morris, MnUsa 14,3038,888
Morrison, IlUsa 14,6849,125
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,3329,527
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,2709,489
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5389,034
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,1229,397
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,21510,076
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,6709,116
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8339,217
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,0109,328
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0558,734
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,3539,541
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,9469,287
MaracayVenezuela 15,2729,490
MaturinVenezuela 15,6049,696
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,9639,298
MeridaVenezuela 14,8579,232
MagoyeZambia 11,8707,376
MansaZambia 12,1427,545
MbalaZambia 12,1037,521
MfuweZambia 11,7327,290
MisamfuZambia 12,0197,469
MonguZambia 12,2677,623
MpikaZambia 11,8737,378
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6527,241
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8547,366
MumbwaZambia 11,9747,441
MwinilungaZambia 12,4447,733
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3097,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -