Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4867,138
NeuquenArgentina 10,9626,812
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6177,219
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6731,040
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,0651,283
Nowra RanAustralia 13684
NuriootpaAustralia 1,124698
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,2469,474
NatitingouBenin 15,9809,930
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6058,454
NgaoundereCameroon 14,7709,178
NkoundjaCameroon 14,8779,245
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,47110,236
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4427,732
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,78110,428
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,0809,992
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0378,101
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6088,456
North Bay, OnCanada 15,5749,678
N’DjamenaChad 14,9739,304
NanchangChina 7,8764,894
NanjingChina 8,0715,015
NanningChina 7,7554,819
NicosiaCyprus 14,4228,962
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,09710,003
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6649,734
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4719,614
NegeleEthiopia 12,3317,663
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1641,966
NandiFiji 3,1641,966
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,2819,496
NancyFrance 16,69810,376
NantesFrance 17,30410,753
NiceFrance 16,73910,402
NeustrelitzGermany 16,0899,998
NurembergGermany 16,33110,148
NurnbergGermany 16,33410,150
NaxosGreece 15,1639,422
NanortalikGreenland 16,86010,477
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,75410,411
NordGreenland 14,6839,124
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,29910,129
NzerekoreGuinea 16,43010,210
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7736,073
New DelhiIndia 10,4266,479
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,16810,047
NaganoJapan 7,9574,945
NagasakiJapan 7,7344,806
NagoJapan 7,1564,447
NagoyaJapan 7,8174,858
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1264,428
NaraJapan 7,7904,841
NazeJapan 7,2894,529
NemuroJapan 8,6035,346
NiigataJapan 8,0805,021
NikkoJapan 7,9444,936
NobeokaJapan 7,6664,764
NairobiKenya 12,1577,555
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,6634,141
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3547,055
NidaLithuania 15,5399,656
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3386,424
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8476,119
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6577,244
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5667,187
NaraMali 17,01910,576
NioroMali 17,17010,669
NemaMauritania 17,13510,648
NouakchottMauritania 17,84711,090
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9701,224
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,3681,471
NelsonNew Zealand 2,1001,305
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,1291,323
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,3091,435
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7438,540
N’GuigmiNiger 15,2789,494
NiameyNiger 16,15910,041
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,2119,452
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,7849,187
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,6669,114
NawabshahPakistan 10,9906,829
NokkundiPakistan 11,6107,215
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0068,082
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2573,888
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,7968,573
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9626,190
NikolaevRussia 14,8099,203
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7286,045
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0036,216
NizneangarskRussia 10,7216,662
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,0496,866
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3158,274
NovgorodRussia 14,8749,243
NovosibirskRussia 11,8207,345
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6705,388
No. 6Sudan 13,8708,619
NyalaSudan 14,0868,753
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5284,678
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7174,795
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1684,454
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9224,923
NarathiwatThailand 6,8554,260
NigdeTurkey 14,3928,943
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,8477,983
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,6309,091
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,1549,417
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,1549,417
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8309,216
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2458,852
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2158,833
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,24510,095
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,9499,911
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,4909,626
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5239,025
New London, WiUsa 14,8329,217
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3098,892
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2868,877
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4128,956
New YorkUsa 15,9919,937
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,0079,947
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,9989,941
Newark, NjUsa 15,9759,927
Newberry, MiUsa 15,0679,363
Newberry, ScUsa 15,1659,423
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9628,676
Newnan, GaUsa 14,8669,238
Newport, TnUsa 15,1339,404
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5727,191
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,7489,786
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0888,754
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1217,532
North Loup, NeUsa 13,9648,677
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8008,576
Norton, KsUsa 13,8188,587
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,2769,493
NdolaZambia 12,0167,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -