Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,44010,838
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,93810,526
OranArgentina 12,6467,858
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7782,348
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,6681,036
OstendeBelgium 16,81910,451
ObidosBrazil 15,1539,416
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,36310,168
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,8669,859
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,8679,860
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5746,571
OdenseDenmark 16,17610,052
OtavaloEcuador 13,6568,486
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,2982,049
OuluFinland 15,0449,348
OroomiehIran 13,5168,399
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,57010,297
OdienneIvory Coast 16,54610,282
ObihiroJapan 8,5765,329
OfunatoJapan 8,1685,076
OitaJapan 7,7364,807
OkayamaJapan 7,8304,866
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2174,485
OmaezakiJapan 7,7324,805
OmuJapan 8,7625,445
OnahamaJapan 7,9464,938
OsakaJapan 7,7954,844
OshimaJapan 7,7284,802
OtaruJapan 8,6295,362
OwaseJapan 7,7144,793
OuarzazateMorocco 17,93811,147
OujoaMorocco 17,55410,908
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1461,333
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,2491,398
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,9921,238
OphirNew Zealand 2,0071,247
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,3851,482
OtautauNew Zealand 1,9721,225
OcotalNicaragua 13,8168,585
OrlandNorway 15,7889,811
OsloNorway 15,9499,911
OhotskRussia 10,3936,458
OkhotskRussia 10,3936,458
OlekminskRussia 10,8526,743
OlenekRussia 11,8237,347
OmskRussia 12,3277,660
OnegaRussia 14,4628,987
OrenburgRussia 13,2868,256
OymyakonRussia 10,8246,726
OviedoSpain 17,77211,043
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,6059,697
Orkney IslandsUk 16,63610,338
OdessaUkraine 14,8919,254
OvrucUkraine 15,0679,363
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,0259,337
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0438,727
Oakland, MdUsa 15,5449,659
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8007,954
Oconto, WiUsa 14,9099,264
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,9199,892
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8528,607
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1968,821
Olivia, MnUsa 14,3508,917
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4007,705
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1918,818
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1838,814
Oolitic, InUsa 14,8659,237
Orlando, FlUsa 15,0349,342
Orono, MeUsa 16,39010,185
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,8429,223
Oswego, NyUsa 15,7989,817
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,7459,163
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1968,821
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8199,209
Owosso, MiUsa 15,1759,430
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1468,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -