Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,3962,732
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9844,961
ParanaArgentina 11,9977,455
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3477,672
PehuajoArgentina 11,5347,167
PergaminoArgentina 11,7847,323
PigeArgentina 11,3437,049
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8547,366
PosadasArgentina 12,6297,848
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4877,759
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4467,113
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7677,312
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2802,038
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5352,197
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,49912,117
ParakouBenin 15,8089,823
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1279,400
ParacatuBrazil 14,0218,713
ParanaBrazil 14,4758,995
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0928,135
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6048,454
ParintinsBrazil 15,0139,329
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6879,748
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6757,876
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8878,629
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1689,425
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1039,385
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,3158,896
PeixeBrazil 14,4999,010
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0519,353
PicosBrazil 15,2729,490
PiraiBrazil 13,5338,410
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0898,755
PompeuBrazil 13,8688,618
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1288,158
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3609,545
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9328,036
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,9998,699
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5327,787
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,6359,094
PosseBrazil 14,3678,928
PlevenBulgaria 15,3389,531
PlovdivBulgaria 15,3129,515
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0344,371
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1548,174
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6559,107
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7407,917
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,7379,779
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,6529,726
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,8009,197
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3867,697
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,06510,604
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3047,646
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,2188,835
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7888,568
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7487,922
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3167,654
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9558,672
ParronChile 11,2727,005
Puerto AysenChile 10,1566,311
Puerto MonttChile 10,4976,523
Punta ArenasChile 9,5365,926
PingbianChina 8,2645,135
PeralesColombia 14,2238,839
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9859,312
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7438,540
PragueCzech Republic 16,09610,002
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4169,580
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6289,712
PoloDominican Republic 15,4609,607
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6209,706
PichilingueEcuador 13,4588,363
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3798,314
PuyoEcuador 13,5548,422
Port-SaidEgypt 14,3748,932
ParisFrance 16,96310,541
PerpignanFrance 17,10110,627
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,6154,111
Port-GentilGabon 14,5299,028
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6037,832
PotsdamGermany 16,12010,017
PatrasGreece 15,5039,634
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8609,234
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,92110,515
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,20710,071
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3819,558
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1538,795
PecsHungary 15,8529,851
PambanIndia 8,9615,569
PuneIndia 10,0386,238
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4233,991
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7593,579
PadovaItaly 16,34810,159
Paganella MountainItaly 16,40410,193
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,22910,085
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,24910,097
PantelleriaItaly 16,33110,148
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,47810,240
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,57510,300
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,31710,139
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,18110,055
PiacenzaItaly 16,52310,267
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,48410,243
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,32610,145
Ponza IslandItaly 16,28110,117
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,0399,967
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,32410,144
PrizziItaly 16,21510,076
PakseLaos 7,2664,515
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8934,284
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1015,656
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0695,636
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,5992,858
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,7659,797
PatheinMyanmar 8,2075,100
PutaoMyanmar 8,8555,502
PyiMyanmar 8,3315,177
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,9981,242
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,2391,391
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,2721,412
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,2731,412
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,2341,388
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,2081,372
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,2381,391
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1028,763
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1119,390
PohangNorth Korea 8,0965,031
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5185,293
PadidanPakistan 11,0466,864
PanjgurPakistan 11,3907,078
ParachinarPakistan 11,3177,032
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3427,048
PeshawarPakistan 11,2086,965
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,7471,707
PilarParaguay 12,5787,816
PiscoPeru 12,7247,907
PiuraPeru 13,0598,115
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3108,271
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9393,691
PoznanPoland 15,8709,862
PrzemyslPoland 15,4959,629
Penhas DouradasPortugal 18,00211,187
PortalegrePortugal 18,01911,197
Porto Portugal 18,06511,226
PavelecRussia 14,3748,932
PecoraRussia 13,5698,432
PermRussia 13,4238,341
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6946,024
PetrozavodskRussia 14,6759,119
PjatigorskRussia 13,8998,637
PoronajskRussia 9,2735,762
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,3238,901
Providenja BayRussia 11,3587,058
PskovRussia 15,0529,354
PodorSenegal 17,65310,970
PopradSlovakia 15,6839,745
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5776,573
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0686,878
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,14910,657
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8245,483
Port SudanSudan 13,3798,314
ParamariboSuriname 15,8829,870
PiteňSweden 15,2029,447
PalmyraSyria 13,9678,679
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,1153,800
PhetchabunThailand 7,7044,787
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7974,845
PhraeThailand 7,9134,917
PhuketThailand 7,2404,499
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2674,516
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4954,657
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4364,621
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8169,829
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,29910,750
PoltavaUkraine 14,6499,103
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0567,492
PradoUruguay 11,8587,369
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8877,387
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7819,185
Pana, IlUsa 14,7009,135
Paoli, InUsa 14,9499,290
Paris, IlUsa 14,8059,200
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,3938,944
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4538,981
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,3368,287
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8598,612
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0068,703
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1448,789
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6167,840
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5819,061
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6819,123
Perry, OkUsa 13,9268,653
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,8769,865
Philo, OhUsa 15,3079,512
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5527,800
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9298,656
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2928,881
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,4748,994
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2318,843
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4659,610
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,9919,937
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,26710,109
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4398,972
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9468,045
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,4748,994
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,7459,163
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5559,044
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4457,733
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9478,667
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,9089,885
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4457,733
Portage, WiUsa 14,8059,200
Portland, MaineUsa 16,29710,127
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3517,675
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,6179,083
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1978,822
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8647,994
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,7859,809
Princeton, InUsa 14,7559,169
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,20910,072
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3898,320
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9419,285
PetaukeZambia 11,7127,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -