Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0097,463
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2887,636
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6987,269
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7236,042
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6247,845
RosarioArgentina 11,8727,377
RichmondAustralia 4930
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,168726
RecifeBrazil 15,3109,514
RemansoBrazil 14,9799,308
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6358,473
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5218,402
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9898,071
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7998,575
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2248,217
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,5499,041
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,7888,568
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7848,565
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3168,896
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8998,015
Roberval, QcCanada 16,09510,002
RuoqiangChina 10,3806,450
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6079,077
RandersDenmark 16,15310,037
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4659,610
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6579,729
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1505,686
RumipambaEcuador 13,5378,412
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,0798,749
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,0458,728
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,2648,864
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9729,925
RostockGermany 16,12410,020
RhodesGreece 14,9119,266
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,29410,125
ReykhólarIceland 16,47510,238
ReykjavíkIceland 16,61610,325
RamsarIran 13,0248,093
RashtIran 13,1288,158
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,29210,745
RadicofaniItaly 16,37810,177
Resia PassItaly 16,43110,211
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,30410,131
RivoltoItaly 16,25210,099
Rolle PassItaly 16,34410,156
RomeItaly 16,32010,141
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,34210,155
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,22110,080
RumoiJapan 8,7065,410
RigaLatvia 15,3259,523
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,4059,573
RodriguesMauritius 8,6085,349
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7076,653
RabatMorocco 17,98611,177
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1015,034
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2967,641
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,1271,322
RangioraNew Zealand 2,1241,320
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,0231,257
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,1391,329
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,3171,440
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,3011,430
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,0091,248
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,2111,374
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,4751,538
RivasNicaragua 13,7428,539
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0336,856
RebolyRussia 14,8189,208
Rostov On DonRussia 14,2258,840
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7797,941
RagaSudan 13,7898,568
RashadSudan 13,5128,397
RenkSudan 13,3468,294
RumbekSudan 13,3218,278
RanongThailand 7,3844,589
Roi EtThailand 7,4924,656
RizeTurkey 14,0058,703
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1167,529
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,9489,289
RomnyUkraine 14,7389,159
RovnoUkraine 15,2539,478
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0147,465
RochaUruguay 11,9637,434
Racine, WiUsa 14,8809,246
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,4999,631
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,7028,515
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,7008,513
Reading, PaUsa 15,8249,833
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0907,513
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,2868,256
Redding, CaUsa 12,1057,522
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1717,563
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2417,606
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9109,265
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,6619,732
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,6619,732
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,4289,587
Rochester, MnUsa 14,5289,028
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,7039,758
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2308,843
Rockford, IlUsa 14,7639,174
Rockville, InUsa 14,8889,252
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2838,875
Rome, GaUsa 14,8999,258
Roseau, MnUsa 14,3638,925
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1877,573
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1758,187
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,8019,819
Rushville, IlUsa 14,5569,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -