Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8187,344
ShkoderAlbania 15,7409,781
SkikdaAlgeria 16,78010,427
SaltaArgentina 12,4237,720
San AntonioArgentina 10,9206,786
San LuisArgentina 11,5837,198
San RafaelArgentina 11,3597,058
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3637,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2087,586
SarmientoArgentina 10,2946,397
Sydney (airport)Australia 106
SalzburgAustria 16,23010,085
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4828,378
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2758,249
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3448,292
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,36012,030
SaveBenin 15,7159,765
Santa CruzBolivia 13,2148,212
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,8389,842
SalvadorBrazil 14,7029,136
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4787,754
SantaremBrazil 15,1549,417
SantosBrazil 13,3278,281
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4818,377
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8939,255
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3929,565
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7567,927
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5627,806
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5608,426
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6549,728
Sao MateusBrazil 14,0548,734
São PauloBrazil 13,3648,305
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5498,419
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6488,481
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9419,285
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8439,224
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8638,615
SobralBrazil 15,6669,735
SoureBrazil 15,6529,726
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,7559,169
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0977,517
SurubimBrazil 15,3229,521
SadovoBulgaria 15,2979,506
SandanskiBulgaria 15,4269,586
SofiaBulgaria 15,4309,588
SiemreapCambodia 7,2574,509
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,11310,634
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,3378,288
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,62810,333
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1817,569
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,9719,303
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,60510,318
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6928,508
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,1859,436
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,27410,113
Scott, SkCanada 13,5598,425
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,48010,241
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,82510,455
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,17610,052
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8097,960
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,6089,078
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,6729,117
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2798,252
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5307,786
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,06810,606
Summerside, PeCanada 16,76010,415
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,5738,434
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,5658,429
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,04910,594
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,68011,608
SalCape Verde 18,02411,200
SantiagoChile 11,3417,048
SewellChile 11,3057,025
ShanghaiChina 7,8804,897
ShantouChina 7,3404,561
ShenyangChina 8,8695,511
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1878,816
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7659,175
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8098,581
SibenikCroatia 16,0419,968
SplitCroatia 15,9989,941
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,9229,894
StudsgårdDenmark 16,23310,088
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6189,705
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6579,729
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6869,748
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6129,702
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7019,757
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6009,694
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5639,671
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,5569,667
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5089,637
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7159,766
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6759,741
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,5909,688
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5329,652
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6069,698
San GabrielEcuador 13,7218,526
SalloumEgypt 15,0169,331
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,9049,261
SohagEgypt 14,2288,841
St. KatrineEgypt 14,1068,765
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5708,433
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0886,269
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,9099,264
StrasbourgFrance 16,60210,317
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9199,892
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9269,896
SukhumiGeorgia 14,0248,715
SchleswigGermany 16,26510,107
StuttgartGermany 16,48610,244
SamosGreece 15,0459,349
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2819,496
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,2329,465
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,0649,982
SiguiriGuinea 16,82310,454
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6708,495
SzegedHungary 15,7089,761
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,9669,921
StykkisholmurIceland 16,51910,265
SagarIndia 9,9846,204
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9686,816
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,6542,270
SemnanIran 12,7397,916
ShahroudIran 12,6547,863
ShirazIran 12,5107,774
ShannonIreland 17,39210,808
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,69210,373
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,0349,964
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,8179,829
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,51210,261
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,65010,346
Scuro MountainItaly 15,9779,929
SigonellaItaly 16,0809,992
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0369,965
SagaJapan 7,7774,833
SaigoJapan 8,0084,976
SakaiJapan 7,9404,934
SakataJapan 8,1775,081
SapporoJapan 8,6125,352
SaseboJapan 7,7844,837
SendaiJapan 8,0905,027
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6444,750
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8314,866
ShinjoJapan 8,1535,066
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6574,758
ShirakawaJapan 7,9764,956
ShizuokaJapan 7,7704,828
SumotoJapan 7,7714,829
SuttsuJapan 8,5975,342
SuwaJapan 7,8914,904
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8776,759
SavannakhetLaos 7,4644,639
SiauliaiLithuania 15,3839,559
SiluteLithuania 15,5119,639
SkopjeMacedonia 15,5659,672
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1136,285
SalimaMalawi 11,4807,134
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,6293,498
SibuMalaysia 5,7573,578
SanMali 16,69010,371
SegouMali 16,79110,434
SikassoMali 16,58410,306
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1405,680
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1608,177
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0216,227
SainshandMongolia 9,6896,021
SafiMorocco 18,18711,301
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,18611,301
SittweMyanmar 8,6105,350
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1431,331
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,25610,102
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,6569,108
SaiqOman 11,7227,284
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6937,266
SurOman 11,5307,165
SialkotPakistan 10,8896,767
SibbiPakistan 11,2316,979
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6517,861
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6627,868
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5613,456
SandomierzPoland 15,5639,671
SniezkaPoland 15,9809,930
SuwalkiPoland 15,4379,593
SzczecinPoland 15,9909,936
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,18711,302
Santa MariaPortugal 19,53812,141
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9549,914
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2295,735
Satu MareRomania 15,4949,628
SibiuRomania 15,3999,569
SulinaRomania 14,9529,292
SadrinskRussia 12,9288,034
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,9119,266
SalekhardRussia 13,1948,199
SaratovRussia 13,8838,627
SejmcanRussia 10,7626,687
SelagoncyRussia 11,5697,189
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9815,581
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1156,285
SmolenskRussia 14,8459,225
SociRussia 14,1398,786
SortovalaRussia 14,8629,235
SuntarRussia 11,0926,893
SurgutRussia 12,6537,863
SverdlovskRussia 13,1328,160
SyktyvkarRussia 13,8088,580
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,18410,057
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7699,177
SeychellesSeychelles 10,2416,364
SingaporeSingapore 6,2933,911
SliacSlovakia 15,7669,797
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3295,176
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6735,389
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,82011,073
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,47810,861
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,60810,942
SevilleSpain 17,91411,132
SennarSudan 13,3768,312
ShambatSudan 13,5978,449
ShendiSudan 13,5728,434
StenseleSweden 15,3989,568
StockholmSweden 15,5959,691
StorlienSweden 15,7059,759
SundsvallSweden 15,5019,632
SantisSwitzerland 16,51110,260
SongeaTanzania 11,6157,217
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5524,693
SongkhlaThailand 7,0104,356
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6204,735
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2764,522
SurinThailand 7,4064,602
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,0549,976
SokodeTogo 15,8919,875
SfaxTunisia 16,41110,198
SousseTunisia 16,43410,213
SamsunTurkey 14,3538,919
SiirtTurkey 13,7828,565
SivasTurkey 14,2518,856
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1617,557
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,45310,846
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,83210,460
SarataUkraine 14,9709,303
SarnyUkraine 15,2179,456
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,6049,075
SumyUkraine 14,6549,106
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0347,478
SaltoUruguay 12,1367,542
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0587,493
Safford, AzUsa 12,6997,891
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,15710,040
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9549,293
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5749,056
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0138,708
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,4128,956
Salem, InUsa 14,9499,290
Salem, OrUsa 12,2877,635
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9018,017
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4368,350
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5348,410
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0907,513
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9427,421
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9559,914
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9057,398
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,5499,041
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9297,413
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9437,421
Santuck, ScUsa 15,1939,441
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,1949,442
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,1789,432
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6658,491
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5968,449
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9499,290
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4707,749
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4647,746
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0358,721
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5607,805
Selma, AlUsa 14,6549,106
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,0759,989
Seymour, InUsa 14,9499,290
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,0109,328
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,4418,352
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0648,740
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1838,814
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1888,816
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,9809,309
Southport, NcUsa 15,5219,645
Sparta, IlUsa 14,6159,082
Spencer, WvUsa 15,3739,553
Spickard, MoUsa 14,3398,910
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7977,952
Spooner, WiUsa 14,6129,080
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6639,111
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2738,870
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7486,679
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,4418,974
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5759,057
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,8669,238
Stamford, CtUsa 15,9919,937
State College, PaUsa 15,6669,735
State University, MsUsa 14,5129,018
State University, NmUsa 12,9058,019
Staunton, VaUsa 15,5239,646
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2908,258
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,4738,994
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0447,484
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2838,876
Storrs, CtUsa 16,14110,030
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1468,791
Summerville, ScUsa 15,2989,506
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5517,799
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3628,925
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1748,808
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,8289,836
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8917,389
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6969,132
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1219,397
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3559,542
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,18211,298
SocotraYemen 11,4547,118
SenangaZambia 12,1917,575
SerenjeZambia 11,8737,378
SeshekeZambia 12,0057,460
SolweziZambia 12,2587,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -