Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5757,193
TiranaAlbania 15,7139,764
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,46610,232
TebessaAlgeria 16,65310,349
TimimounAlgeria 17,22210,702
TindoufAlgeria 17,92911,141
TouggourtAlgeria 16,79410,436
TrelewArgentina 10,6806,637
TucumanArgentina 12,2517,613
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3081,434
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,3091,435
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,7461,706
TibooburraAustralia 999621
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,6831,046
TshaneBotswana 11,6437,235
TaguatingaBrazil 14,5439,037
TarauacaBrazil 13,5818,440
TauaBrazil 15,4179,580
TefeBrazil 14,4228,962
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1098,768
TeresinaBrazil 15,4419,595
TiriosBrazil 15,5079,636
TorresBrazil 12,6517,862
TracuateuaBrazil 15,6929,751
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4728,372
TriunfoBrazil 15,2749,491
TucuruiBrazil 15,2959,505
TuriacuBrazil 15,6949,753
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4859,001
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4327,725
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5177,778
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,1008,762
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5818,439
Thompson, MbCanada 14,3308,905
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,8419,222
Timmins, OnCanada 15,4269,586
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,5669,673
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,5489,662
Trenton, OnCanada 15,7189,767
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,8319,216
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,96810,544
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7626,687
TaiyuanChina 8,8955,527
TaoyuanChina 7,2774,522
TengchongChina 8,6025,345
TønderDenmark 16,28810,122
TylstrupDenmark 16,12410,020
TystofteDenmark 16,12910,023
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4859,622
TahrirEgypt 14,4889,003
TantaEgypt 14,4668,989
TallinEstonia 15,2369,468
TartuEstonia 15,1549,417
TampereFinland 15,2279,462
TurkuFinland 15,3339,528
ToulonFrance 16,85010,471
ToulouseFrance 17,20210,689
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,7124,171
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,8293,622
TchibanGabon 14,1828,813
TbilisiGeorgia 13,6738,497
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,63210,335
TamaleGhana 16,0789,991
ThessalonikiGreece 15,4379,593
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,4319,589
TimehriGuyana 15,7239,770
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7728,558
TelaHonduras 13,8438,602
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1085,660
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1085,660
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4502,765
TabrizIran 13,4328,347
TeheranIran 12,9168,026
Tel AvivIsrael 14,1668,803
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,9179,891
TarvisioItaly 16,20410,070
TermoliItaly 16,11410,013
TorinoItaly 16,67610,363
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,68010,365
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,29910,128
TrevicoItaly 16,0909,999
TrevisoItaly 16,32210,143
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,20010,067
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,68110,366
TabouIvory Coast 16,0629,981
TadotsuJapan 7,7934,843
TakadaJapan 8,0044,974
TakamatsuJapan 7,7894,840
TakayamaJapan 7,9194,921
TanegashimaJapan 7,4884,653
TatenoJapan 7,8594,884
TateyamaJapan 7,7464,813
TokushimaJapan 7,7504,816
TokyoJapan 7,8244,862
TomakomaiJapan 8,5615,320
TottoriJapan 7,9104,915
ToyamaJapan 7,9804,959
ToyookaJapan 7,9024,911
TsuJapan 7,7794,834
TsurugaJapan 7,8884,902
TsuyamaJapan 7,8704,891
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6507,861
TripoliLebanon 14,1798,811
TobrukLibya 15,1419,409
TripoliLibya 16,14010,030
TelsiaiLithuania 15,4489,599
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9326,172
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6866,019
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0576,249
ThyoloMalawi 11,2556,994
TawauMalaysia 5,4953,415
TessalitMali 16,71510,387
TimbuktuMali 16,81810,451
TombMali 16,81310,448
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,59410,933
TacubayaMexico 12,9678,058
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2368,225
TarialanMongolia 10,4686,505
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5776,573
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3116,407
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8626,128
TangierMorocco 17,92011,135
TarfayaMorocco 18,37311,417
TazaMorocco 17,73611,021
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3525,190
TaungooMyanmar 8,2475,125
ThandweMyanmar 8,3705,201
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9731,226
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,1191,317
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,2541,400
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,0351,265
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,2701,411
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,2171,378
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,2861,421
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,2881,422
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,9041,183
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,2441,395
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,1911,361
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,2021,369
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,3441,456
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,1661,346
TemukaNew Zealand 2,0731,288
TimaruNew Zealand 2,0721,288
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,0111,250
TahouaNiger 16,0039,945
TillaberyNiger 16,27010,110
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1925,090
TromsoNorway 15,0979,382
TrondheimNorway 15,7709,799
ThumraitOman 11,7377,293
TacnaPeru 12,7627,930
TarapotoPeru 13,2968,262
TrujilloPeru 12,9588,052
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7273,559
TorunPoland 15,7409,781
TimisoaraRomania 15,6189,705
TambovRussia 14,2238,839
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1777,567
TaraRussia 12,3777,691
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,6577,865
TermezRussia 11,7317,290
TernejRussia 8,8925,526
TobolskRussia 12,7667,933
TomskRussia 11,8187,344
Tot’MaRussia 14,2188,835
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,5558,423
TuapseRussia 14,2078,829
TuraRussia 11,7827,322
TurukhanskRussia 12,3187,655
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1738,186
TortosaSpain 17,32710,767
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7365,429
TokerSudan 13,2708,246
TartousSyria 14,1878,816
TaipeiTaiwan 7,2614,512
TaboraTanzania 12,2437,608
TakThailand 7,8874,901
TrangThailand 7,1154,421
TabligboTogo 15,6689,737
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9487,424
TunisTunisia 16,48410,244
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9768,063
TireeUk 16,99610,562
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,85210,472
TernopilUkraine 15,2889,500
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0917,514
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,8979,257
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9007,395
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7779,183
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,8399,221
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9049,262
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,6109,700
Taunton, MaUsa 16,23710,090
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,1448,789
Temple, TxUsa 13,7018,514
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,2278,841
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5649,050
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,2289,463
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4448,975
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,1849,436
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8647,994
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1468,790
Towanda, PaUsa 15,7949,814
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3788,313
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,9509,912
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5807,818
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0288,717
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,6459,101
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,6499,103
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8177,343
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5509,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -