Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4595,878
UaupesBrazil 14,5419,036
UbatubaBrazil 13,4148,336
UberabaBrazil 13,7198,525
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7618,552
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7676,690
UpernavikGreenland 15,4159,579
UummannaqGreenland 15,6899,750
UdineItaly 16,23710,090
Ustica IslandItaly 16,24810,096
UenoJapan 7,7904,841
UnzendakeJapan 7,7224,798
UrakawaJapan 8,4975,280
UshibukaJapan 7,6734,768
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9174,920
UwajimaJapan 7,7114,792
UkmergeLithuania 15,3059,511
UtenaLithuania 15,2509,476
UlaangomMongolia 10,9706,817
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1066,280
UlgiiMongolia 11,0186,846
UliastaiMongolia 10,5636,564
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9296,791
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8936,147
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2065,100
UfaRussia 13,3428,291
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1948,199
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4326,482
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2976,399
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5226,539
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7978,574
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,0776,262
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5916,581
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1876,952
Umm BeninSudan 13,3178,275
UmeňSweden 15,3159,517
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3404,561
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6634,762
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8774,895
UrfaTurkey 14,0208,712
UsakTurkey 14,8589,233
Uman’Ukraine 14,9549,292
UzgorodUkraine 15,5389,655
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,4989,631
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,2419,471
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8059,200
Urbana, OhUsa 15,1629,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -