Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,7289,774
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7677,312
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0347,478
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5857,199
ViennaAustria 15,9769,927
VitebskBelarus 14,9599,296
VassourasBrazil 13,5648,429
VicosaBrazil 13,7638,552
VitoriaBrazil 13,8688,618
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,4398,972
VarnaBulgaria 15,0689,363
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,6949,752
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4937,763
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,3848,317
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,4608,364
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4497,736
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4147,714
ValdiviaChile 10,6386,611
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7096,655
VallenarChile 11,7817,321
ValparaisoChile 11,3667,063
VanguardiaColombia 14,3338,907
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,9748,683
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,0679,984
VestervigDenmark 16,23310,088
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,5949,690
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6469,723
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,5399,656
VilsandiEstonia 15,4189,581
VaasaFinland 15,2759,492
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,67810,364
VeravalIndia 10,4876,517
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,1905,711
ValentiaIreland 17,51610,885
VeniceItaly 16,31110,136
VeronaItaly 16,42710,208
VicenzaItaly 16,37310,174
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,34410,156
ViterboItaly 16,35610,164
VolterraItaly 16,44810,221
VientianeLaos 7,7274,802
VarenaLithuania 15,3329,528
VilniusLithuania 15,2929,503
VeracruzMexico 13,2348,224
VlissingenNetherlands 16,76610,419
VaernesNorway 15,7479,785
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,9199,892
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,6409,098
VillarricaParaguay 12,7737,937
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,2919,502
VanavaraRussia 11,3827,073
VasileviciRussia 14,9949,317
Velikie LukiRussia 14,9309,277
VerhojanskRussia 11,3777,070
ViljujskRussia 11,1666,939
VitimRussia 10,9676,815
Vize IslandRussia 13,3938,322
VladivostokRussia 8,7815,457
VolgogradRussia 13,9188,649
VologdaRussia 14,3748,932
VoronezRussia 14,3468,915
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,9017,395
VytegraRussia 14,5659,051
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,2516,370
ValenciaSpain 17,42510,828
ValladolidSpain 17,74211,025
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 18,02511,201
VisbySweden 15,6359,716
VanTurkey 13,6878,505
ValleyUk 17,13310,647
VinnitsaUkraine 15,0759,368
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0127,465
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9657,435
Valentine, NeUsa 13,8688,618
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3487,673
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1518,793
Vevay, InUsa 15,0229,335
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,3218,899
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6418,477
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,6489,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -