Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 372231
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9833,718
WilliamtownAustralia 13282
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,9581,217
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0681,906
WoomeraAustralia 1,382859
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0901,920
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,34510,157
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,4869,623
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7077,896
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4387,729
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,4389,593
Windsor, OnCanada 15,2649,485
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,2918,881
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8508,606
WillemstadCuraçao 15,2969,505
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2285,113
WajimaJapan 8,0605,009
WakamatsuJapan 8,0194,983
WakayamaJapan 7,7544,819
WakkanaiJapan 8,8675,510
WajirKenya 12,0567,492
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2237,596
WindhoekNamibia 12,0827,508
WaihiNew Zealand 2,2541,400
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,3771,477
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,3671,471
WaimateNew Zealand 2,0821,294
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,3021,430
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,2871,421
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,2561,402
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,3111,436
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,2611,405
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,0471,272
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,3421,455
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,2871,421
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,3261,446
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,4031,493
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,2431,394
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,1571,341
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,2451,395
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,2171,378
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,2251,383
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,2291,385
Westport AeroNew Zealand 1,9861,234
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,2311,386
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,1891,360
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,1431,332
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,0901,299
WintonNew Zealand 1,9901,237
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,1251,321
WarsawPoland 15,5989,693
WroclawPoland 15,8939,876
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4835,271
Wad MedaniSudan 13,4378,350
Wadi HalfaSudan 14,0358,721
WauSudan 13,5308,408
WaddingtonUk 16,92110,515
Waco, TxUsa 13,7348,535
Wake IslandUsa 6,1353,812
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,7838,565
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1238,776
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,0939,379
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,6697,873
Walnut, IlUsa 14,6869,126
Warren, OhUsa 15,4079,574
Warren, PaUsa 15,5859,685
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,5299,028
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,7109,762
Washington, IaUsa 14,4999,010
Washington, InUsa 14,8659,237
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,4598,985
Watertown, NyUsa 15,8409,843
Watertown, SdUsa 14,2038,826
Watertown, WiUsa 14,7879,189
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,1559,418
Waverly, OhUsa 15,2039,448
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,0439,348
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,4758,995
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,6679,114
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7318,533
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0608,737
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,3919,564
West Chester, PaUsa 15,8149,827
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,0749,367
West Point, GaUsa 14,8669,238
West Point, NyUsa 15,9919,937
White Hall, IlUsa 14,6139,080
Whitestown, InUsa 14,9729,304
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7218,526
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,9488,668
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7147,900
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,8499,849
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,6809,744
Williamson, WvUsa 15,2689,487
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,7509,787
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,7958,572
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,8149,827
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,8449,845
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,5379,655
Windsor, IlUsa 14,6969,133
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,2889,500
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,3948,944
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4617,744
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,4748,994
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,2549,479
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7357,913
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,2829,496
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,5849,684
Wooster, OhUsa 15,3269,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -