Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6558,485
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3058,268
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4608,364
YaoundeCameroon 14,6779,120
YokoCameroon 14,7389,158
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,63410,336
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5168,399
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9558,672
YanjiChina 8,8135,476
YichangChina 8,3105,164
YinchuanChina 9,2855,770
YiningChina 11,1676,939
YariguiesColombia 14,5229,024
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6139,702
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6109,700
YazdIran 12,4877,759
YakushimaJapan 7,4624,637
YamagataJapan 8,0975,032
YamaguchiJapan 7,8394,871
YokkaichiJapan 7,8004,847
YokohamaJapan 7,7994,846
YonagoJapan 7,9264,925
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1374,435
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,0173,117
YeMyanmar 7,8534,880
YolaNigeria 14,9979,319
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0104,977
YurimaguasPeru 13,3648,305
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1308,159
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0285,610
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5067,772
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5417,793
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1517,551
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,1728,185
York, PaUsa 15,7299,774
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,4389,594
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2987,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -