Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8097,338
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,25210,099
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,5398,413
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4839,621
ZhengzhouChina 8,5705,325
ZhijiangChina 8,1015,034
ZagrebCroatia 16,0279,960
ZugspitzeGermany 16,38510,182
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,5679,673
ZahedanIran 11,8037,335
ZanjanIran 13,1948,199
ZacatecasMexico 12,8387,977
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,5035,905
ZinderNiger 15,6089,699
ZhobPakistan 11,2126,967
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,4753,403
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4733,401
ZamoscPoland 15,4599,606
Zielona GoraPoland 15,9699,923
ZigalovoRussia 10,7936,707
ZiganskRussia 11,4357,106
ZyryankaRussia 11,0746,882
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,43710,835
ZurichSwitzerland 16,56510,294
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6097,214
ZonguldakTurkey 14,7239,149
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,5919,067
ZitomirUkraine 15,0699,364
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,7759,182
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,7969,194
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6577,865
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,4909,004
ZambeziZambia 12,4067,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -