Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4807,134
FarahAfghanistan 11,8587,368
FormosaArgentina 12,6497,860
ForrestAustralia 2,1901,361
FrancistownBotswana 11,4737,129
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,8059,821
FloraniaBrazil 15,4909,626
FlorestaBrazil 15,1829,434
FlorianoBrazil 15,2569,480
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,8727,999
FormosaBrazil 14,1828,813
FortalezaBrazil 15,7069,760
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8707,997
FrancaBrazil 13,6518,483
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0658,740
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,5968,449
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5338,410
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9698,059
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2388,226
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1558,174
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5818,440
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9648,056
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3098,270
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,55710,288
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,56810,296
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7299,774
FayaChad 14,9579,294
FamagustaCyprus 14,3648,926
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,29310,124
FarafraEgypt 14,5889,065
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0878,754
FichtelbergGermany 16,17910,054
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,48410,243
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,5709,676
FrederikshbGreenland 16,55510,287
FaranahGuinea 16,79010,433
FalconaraItaly 16,24610,095
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,41810,202
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,0669,984
FonniItaly 16,59210,311
FrontoneItaly 16,29710,127
FrosinoneItaly 16,25410,100
FukauraJapan 8,3655,198
FukueJapan 7,7624,824
FukuiJapan 7,9294,927
FukuokaJapan 7,8084,852
FukushimaJapan 8,0414,997
FukuyamaJapan 7,8234,861
FushikiJapan 7,9924,966
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5427,173
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9096,158
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6866,019
FunchalMadeira 18,90111,745
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,13310,025
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,82211,075
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,9939,938
FaroPortugal 18,10011,247
FerganaRussia 11,5867,200
FreetownSierra Leone 16,78610,431
FalunSweden 15,6729,738
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,88110,490
FeodosijaUkraine 14,5149,019
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1677,561
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0528,732
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,4999,010
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4128,956
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2638,863
Farmington, MeUsa 16,31210,136
Farmington, MnUsa 14,5119,018
Farmington, MoUsa 14,5859,063
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0428,726
Fayette, IaUsa 14,5479,040
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1818,812
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,4599,606
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,0319,341
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,1049,386
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7917,949
Findlay, OhUsa 15,1889,438
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6687,872
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,2099,451
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,8469,225
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4328,347
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,3888,941
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5218,402
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9249,274
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1648,801
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1268,778
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0589,357
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8038,577
Framingham, MaUsa 16,20910,072
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,0109,328
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1298,780
Franklin, PaUsa 15,4909,626
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,6999,755
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1027,520
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1528,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -