Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney, New South Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney, New South Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney, New South Wales with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6757,255
ChlefAlgeria 17,27110,732
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,79910,439
CeresArgentina 12,1187,530
ChamicalArgentina 11,8617,371
ChepesArgentina 11,7547,304
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3436,427
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1497,549
CórdobaArgentina 11,8727,377
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8667,373
CorrientesArgentina 12,5017,769
CairnsAustralia 1,9661,222
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 244152
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7492,330
CedunaAustralia 1,6421,020
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 955593
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,8061,122
Cobar MoAustralia 568353
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,3571,464
Coffs HarbourAustralia 434270
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9821,231
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8585,505
CharnocksBarbados 16,15010,036
CotonouBenin 15,5849,684
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,7938,571
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5418,414
CabroboBrazil 15,1739,429
CaceresBrazil 13,6778,499
CaetiteBrazil 14,4909,004
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3879,562
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3858,318
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,1108,147
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4768,374
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3109,514
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4048,951
CaparaoBrazil 13,8128,583
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7728,558
CaratingaBrazil 13,8838,627
CaravelasBrazil 14,1728,807
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4408,973
CarolinaBrazil 15,0309,340
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,1208,153
CataguasesBrazil 13,6988,512
CatalaoBrazil 13,8828,627
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5388,412
CaxiasBrazil 15,4459,598
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6217,843
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5679,673
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6658,491
ChapecoBrazil 12,7847,944
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1148,771
CipoBrazil 14,9139,267
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8589,233
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9328,658
CordeiroBrazil 13,6368,474
CorrentinaBrazil 14,4879,003
CorumbaBrazil 13,3898,320
CoximBrazil 13,5758,436
CrateusBrazil 15,4999,632
CuiabaBrazil 13,8058,579
CuritibaBrazil 13,0788,127
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1768,188
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0328,719
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3977,703
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,7989,817
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4929,627
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8309,837
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3078,269
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2437,608
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1527,552
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,89010,496
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8647,994
Chapais, QcCanada 15,8899,874
Charlo, NbCanada 16,53810,277
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,81810,451
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,81610,450
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4067,709
Chatham, NbCanada 16,62510,331
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7149,143
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,5369,654
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,49010,247
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5719,054
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4328,347
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3019,508
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5268,405
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,4259,585
Comox, BcCanada 12,4087,711
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7758,560
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0489,351
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3788,313
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0008,079
ChicoChile 10,0936,272
ChillanChile 10,9906,829
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9206,786
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9207,407
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1206,289
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1806,947
ChangchunChina 9,0325,612
ChangduChina 9,1835,706
ChangshaChina 8,0014,972
ChengduChina 8,7215,419
ChongqingChina 8,4655,260
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6969,132
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,13110,024
CamagueyCuba 15,0319,340
CasablancaCuba 14,7099,140
ChebCzech Republic 16,22710,084
CopenhagenDenmark 16,0429,969
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6749,740
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5599,668
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6249,709
CanarEcuador 13,3948,323
CairoEgypt 14,4038,950
CaenFrance 17,13310,647
ChateaurouxFrance 17,08010,614
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9729,925
CocobeachGabon 14,6049,075
CologneGermany 16,56810,296
ChiosGreece 15,1279,400
CorfuGreece 15,6819,744
ConakryGuinea 16,90110,502
CatacamasHonduras 13,9398,662
CholutecaHonduras 13,7358,535
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1275,672
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0885,647
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0885,647
ChahbaharIran 11,5897,202
ClaremorrisIreland 17,31410,759
ClonesIreland 17,19410,685
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,25210,721
CorkIreland 17,43310,833
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,43710,835
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,60710,319
CameriItaly 16,59510,312
CampobassoItaly 16,14110,030
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,55310,286
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,56710,295
Cape FrascaItaly 16,65910,352
Cape MeleItaly 16,65810,352
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,0799,992
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,0689,985
CerviaItaly 16,32810,146
CiampinoItaly 16,31310,137
Cimone MountainItaly 16,45410,225
Cisa PassItaly 16,51210,261
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,37510,176
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,31410,138
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,0509,974
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,9159,890
ChibaJapan 7,8104,853
ChichibuJapan 7,8694,890
ChichijimaJapan 6,8444,253
ChoshiJapan 7,8144,855
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1508,793
ChilekaMalawi 11,3097,027
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5417,172
ChitipaMalawi 11,8807,382
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8227,968
ComitanMexico 13,4468,355
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,5952,855
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8146,098
ChoirMongolia 9,9146,161
CasablancaMorocco 18,06411,225
ChindeMozambique 10,9796,822
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1155,042
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,9741,227
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,2461,396
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,1031,307
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,1391,329
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,1371,328
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,1301,324
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,0511,274
CondegaNicaragua 13,8078,580
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7904,841
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9224,923
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3405,183
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1575,069
ChhorPakistan 10,8276,728
ChitralPakistan 11,3057,025
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8717,998
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9628,054
CajamarcaPeru 13,0828,129
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2038,205
ChiclayoPeru 13,0028,079
ChimbotePeru 12,9228,030
CuzcoPeru 13,0448,106
CzestochowaPoland 15,7459,784
CoimbraPortugal 18,07811,234
CalafatRomania 15,4799,619
CeahlauRomania 15,2629,484
ClujRomania 15,4429,596
ConstantaRomania 15,0279,338
CraiovaRomania 15,4079,574
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7957,951
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0038,080
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9187,406
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6757,255
Cape UelenRussia 11,6097,214
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1095,660
CaraRussia 10,5576,560
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4778,374
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,6537,242
ChitaRussia 10,2356,360
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2376,361
CokurdahRussia 11,6207,221
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3856,454
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9986,834
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7705,450
CaceresSpain 17,92411,138
CadizSpain 17,95411,157
Ciudad RealSpain 17,72611,015
CordobaSpain 17,81811,072
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7455,434
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5894,716
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3244,551
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0525,003
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0835,023
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4684,640
ChumphonThailand 7,3794,585
CanakkaleTurkey 15,1439,410
CorumTurkey 14,4438,975
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1127,527
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8437,359
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,19310,684
CernovcyUkraine 15,2709,489
ChernigovUkraine 14,8969,256
CarrascoUruguay 11,8687,375
ColoniaUruguay 11,8417,358
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0179,953
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,6279,089
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,8019,819
Camden, ScUsa 15,2549,479
Canton, NyUsa 15,9199,892
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1518,794
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,7719,800
Caribou, MeUsa 16,43810,215
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,6309,091
Casper, WyUsa 13,4128,334
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3957,702
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,6729,739
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,4839,621
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4688,990
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,3159,517
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,3079,512
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,3109,514
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,2939,503
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,5769,679
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4608,986
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,9139,267
Chazy, NyUsa 16,0769,990
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,12410,020
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,3729,552
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6208,464
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4748,373
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,8649,237
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,8569,232
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1007,519
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,3249,522
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,4918,384
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0639,360
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,0789,370
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2209,458
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2558,858
Clark, SdUsa 14,1278,779
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,3718,930
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8139,205
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4268,343
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,3419,533
Clinton, IaUsa 14,6869,126
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8306,730
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,0939,379
College Park, MdUsa 15,7209,769
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3928,322
Columbia, MoUsa 14,4228,962
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,2429,471
Columbus, GaUsa 14,9649,299
Columbus, InUsa 14,9499,290
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1308,781
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2339,466
Conception, MoUsa 14,2268,840
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9958,696
Conway, ArUsa 14,3198,898
Conway, ScUsa 15,4329,589
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,9199,892
Corning, ArUsa 14,4398,972
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,0809,992
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,5408,414
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8208,588
Cortland, NyUsa 15,8179,829
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2517,613
Covington, LaUsa 14,3488,916
Covington, TnUsa 14,5259,026
Crete, NeUsa 14,0938,758
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4348,348
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5917,824
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5917,824
CaracasVenezuela 15,3559,542
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4539,602
CoroVenezuela 15,1819,433
ChipataZambia 11,6587,244
ChomaZambia 11,8477,362
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1646,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -